Mineuniverse
Cobbled Deepslate

How to Get Cobbled Deepslate in Minecraft

NO CRAFTING RECIPE INGREDIENT WIKI ARTICLE

How to get Cobbled Deepslate in Minecraft: used in 14 recipes. Prices and uses for Java & Bedrock.

0mobs drop it
0villager trades
14recipes use it
Advertisement Remove ads with Premium →

What you can make with Cobbled Deepslate 14 recipes

Brewing StandBrewing StandCobbled Deepslate SlabCobbled Deepslate SlabCobbled Deepslate StairsCobbled Deepslate StairsCobbled Deepslate WallCobbled Deepslate WallFurnaceFurnacePolished DeepslatePolished DeepslateSilence Armor Trim Smithing TemplateSilence Armor Trim Smithing TemplateStone AxeStone AxeStone HoeStone HoeStone PickaxeStone PickaxeStone ShovelStone ShovelStone SpearStone SpearStone SwordStone SwordWard Armor Trim Smithing TemplateWard Armor Trim Smithing Template
Advertisement Remove ads with Premium →

How to get Cobbled Deepslate: FAQ

How do you get Cobbled Deepslate in Minecraft?

Cobbled Deepslate has no crafting recipe. You get it in other ways, such as mining, smelting, farming or loot chests.

What is Cobbled Deepslate used for?

Cobbled Deepslate is an ingredient in 14 crafting recipes, for example Brewing Stand, Cobbled Deepslate Slab and Cobbled Deepslate Stairs.

Can you craft Cobbled Deepslate?

No. There is no crafting recipe for Cobbled Deepslate, but it is used to craft 14 other items.

Read the Cobbled Deepslate article in our Minecraft wiki